UML 1190 A.F. & A.M. Austin, TX Est. 1922
Welcome to University Masonic Lodge No. 1190
University Masonic Lodge #1190 Lodge Officers

Worshipful Master:

  David B. Bourland

Senior Warden:

  Britt Kauffman

Treasurer:

  James N. Radar

Junior Warden:

  Gregory A. Genung

Secretary:

  Roger H. Glick, PM

Senior Deacon:

  E. Brian Gray

Chaplain:

  Miquel “Mike” L. Marler, PM

Junior Deacon:

  Ford Meadows

Senior Steward:

  Dan S. Viotto

Junior Steward:

  Rob Culbert

Marshal:

  James “Jim” R. Walters, IV, PM

Master of Ceremonies:

  Andrew M. Stevens

Tiler:

  James J. Mercier, PM

Past Masters

1922-1923: *John Edward Stullken 1923-1924: *Wiley Eugene Glaze
1924-1925: *William Arthur Smith 1925-1926: *E. C. H. Bantel
1926-1927: *Claude E. Hill 1927-1928: *Jesse Lee Rose
1928-1929: *Benjamin C. Tharp 1929-1930: *Elmer Robert Sims
1930-1931: *Early Ervin Baker 1931-1932: *Cornelius W. Swenson
1932-1933: *Walter Lambuth Cox 1933-1934: *Clarence C. Baker
1934-1935: *Carl Einar Berkman 1935-1936: *Edmond C. Rather
1936-1937: *Walter Fred Garlin 1937-1938: *Harold Eichenbaum
1938-1939: *Thomas E. Johnson 1939-1940: *James D. McFarland
1940-1941: *Carl Henry Stautz 1941-1942: *E. J. Palm
1942-1943: *Clarke J. Blankenship 1943-1944: *Byron Elliott Short
1944-1945: *John D. Copeland Jr. 1945-1946: *Stuart Salem Nemir
1946-1947: *Wilbur C. Treadwell 1947-1948: *Autrey D. Potter
1948-1949: *Louis F. J. Baethe 1949-1950: *Ernest Solomon Burks
1950-1951: *Clyde Jesse Barr 1951-1952: *Sam R. Wood
1952-1953: *Theodore R. McNeely 1953-1954: Robert D. Slonneger
1954-1955: *Bradley G. Bourland 1955-1956: *Victor H. Ritter
1956-1957: *Jack A. Scanlan 1957-1958: *Curtis D. Anderson
1958-1959: *Frank G. Bryant 1959-1960: *Stuart Salem Nemir
1960-1961: *Joe Malik Jr. 1961-1962: *Jack L. Wilkinson
1962-1963: *Jacques Adoue Parker 1963-1964: *Thomas P. de Steiguer
1964-1965: *Roye A. Mulholland 1965-1966: *William Bryan Backus
1966-1967: James P. Mockford Jr. 1967-1968: Thomas Eli Wiener
1968-1969: *Joseph Garland Barcus
1969-1970: *Morris H. Treadwell 1970-1971: *George Edward Hulbert
1971-1972: *James George Davis 1972-1973: *Richard D. Jones
1973-1974: George W. Traver 1974-1975: *Wallace B. Woodlief
1975-1976: *Clarence T. Uselton 1976-1977: *Abner Long Kestler Jr.
1977-1978: Moton H. Crockett Jr. 1978-1979: *Raymond J. Powell Jr.
1979-1980: Robert M. Craig Jr. 1980-1981: Richard A. Dennis Sr.
1981-1982: James F. Cawthon Jr. 1982-1983: *Patrick N. Lawrence
1983-1984: John Patrick White 1984-1985: Clif Lee Maloney
1985-1986: Stephen Curtis Aaron 1986-1987: Danny Eben Tinsley
1987-1988: David Bolduc 1988-1989: Billy Ross Spain
1989-1990: James Norwood Rader 1990-1991: *David H. Rainey
1991-1992: Andrew J. Jackson Jr. 1992-1993: *F. Newton Millen
1993-1994: John Warren Kesner 1994-1995: *Bill Draper Bourland
1995-1996: George Kemper Meek 1996-1997: Justin N. Byers III
1997-1998: C. Andrew Weber 1998-1999: Fernando Albornoz
1999-2000: Jeffrey W. Bonham 2000-2001: Kevin J. Cooper
2001-2002: Jeffry R. Pryor 2002-2003: Roger Glenn Starkey
2003-2004: Ivan Paul Rogers III 2004-2005: Tim M.P. Flynn
2005-2006: Tim M.P. Flynn 2006-2007: Derek L. Seal
2007-2008: Barry C. Lewis 2008-2009: Craig L. Clark
2009-2010: Michael L. Marler 2010-2011: Justin H. Yancy
2011-2012: Roderick N. Welsh 2012-2013: Roger H. Glick
2013-2014: Jonathan E. Felger 2014-2015: H. Wayne Cooper
2015-2016: James Roy Walters, IV 2016-2017: Gerald Emmett Mann, II




Lodge Room
Lodge Contact
Mailing Address:
University Masonic Lodge No.1190
Post Office Box 684848
Austin, TX 78768-4848

Street Address:
University Masonic Lodge No.1190
2nd Floor, 311 West 7th Street
Austin, TX 78701-2917

If you have any questions, Please contact our Lodge Secretary at sec@uml1190.org
Austin Address
© 2017 Freemasonry in Austin | UML No.1190 Austin, TX | Est. 1922

UML No.1190, 2nd Floor, 311 West 7th Street, Austin, TX 78701-2917